2020 Picnic Winners

Early Bird Winner -  JoAnn Brummer  $75
Early Bird Lions Club winner: Free Ticket  Frances Meyeres
Early Bird Lions Club winner:  Free Ticket  Mike Budke Family  
Early Bird Last Man Standing winner:  Free Ticket   Mary Brummer
Early Bird Last Man Standing winner:  Free Ticket  Troy and Vanessa Tonne

Virtual Fun Run Winners

$100 VISA Gift Cards  ~Donated by Melissa Larson

Winners:

Brian Zachgo

Trisha Hake

Tipton Poker Run Main Street Edition
Winning Hands

High Hands:   Joya Schroeder  $400

Dustin Will  $200

Laverne Corpstein $100

Low Hand:  Yvette Brown  $300

50/50 Drawing:  Marty Hernandez  $411

Wildcard:  Joe Phillips  $100

Lions Club Drawing Winners    500 ticket  ~SOLD OUT

$7,500  Tim Ellenz and Catherine  #152    

$2,500  Mike Corpstein  #462

$1,000   Dorothy White  # 212

$1,000    George Streit  #83

$1,000    Brian and Tracey Brummer  #381

$1,000    Randy Hodges  #84

$500      Connor Fouts  #187

$500      Ty, Leah, Carlie, Tanner Brummer #390

$500      Steve Schweitzer  #312

$500      Jessica & Sara Gregory #3     

$500      Catherine Baker  #384

$500      Bristol Herman  #8

$500      Jim Marshall  #348

$500      Jim and Karla Neihouse  #465

Lions Club 2.0 Drawing Winners   232 Tickets Sold

$3,375  Verlan Brummer  #183    

$1,125    Fr. Daryl  #195

$450     Shivers Family  # 146

$450     Larry Eck  #67

$450     Adrian Arnoldy  #169

$450     Lara Ketter  #196

$225     John & Elaine Ellenz  #63

$225     Walt and Nancy Streit #29

$225     Sonny Gasper  #57

$225     Ben Towner #3     

$225     Anna Young  #158

$225     Walt & Nancy Streit  #27

$225     Byron & NTG inc (nothing to gain?)  #181

$225     Laverne Corpstein Grands & Great Grands #84

 

$30 Donation Drawing Winners  -meal ticket

$1,000   Julie Towner   

$500     Travis & Corbin Schroeder    

$200     Stan & Barb Palen

$100      Craig & Marissa May

$100      Amy Ricketke

$100      Shelly & Bill Shivers, 

$100      Judy & Neal Gasper

$100      Trevor Arnoldy Family

$100      Mary Ann Thummel

$100      Dee Winkel

$100      April Schmitt

Last Man Standing   -11th Annual  250 tickets ~SOLD OUT

$20  Scott Eck  #9

$20  JoAnne Brummer #37     

$20  Lisa Hake   #227

$20  Joe Phillips #99      

$20  Tracy Bunker  #206     

$50  Terresa Riedel #91      

$50  Kacey Price   #136  

$50  Sally Mick     #62

$50  Colette Arnoldy  #93

$50  Briann Zachgo  #168

$100 Olivia Veerhusen  #48      

$150 Tom Deneke  #210     

$250 Lisa Shivers   #33 

$500  Tudy Gillette  #34    

$1,000  Joe Phillips  #177

St Ann's Sewing Winners 

1st Prize:  Beautiful Handmade Quilt   Larry Eck, Tipton

2nd Prize:  Pillow Cases  Gerelyn Carlin, Osborne

Kids Pedal Tractor/Trike Drawing Winners

1st Prize:  John Deere Tuff Trike       Henry May

Donated by: Landmark Implement
Smith Center, Phillipsburg, Holdrege

 

2nd Prize:  New Holland Pedal Tractor    Lakyn Smith
Donated by:  Farm Implement & Supply
Plainville and Colby

 

3rd Prize:  John Deere Pedal Tractor    Charlotte Michel   

Donated by: Carrico Implement
Beloit, Ellsworth, Hays


4th Prize: Kabota Pedal Tractor   Chris Schroeder Grandkids

Donated by: Radke Implement

Milberger, Hays

 

Beef Drawing Winners

1st Prize: Quarter Side of Beef plus Processing           Joe Phillips

Donated by:  Streit Brothers, Tipton

Processing donated by: Heartland Choice Meats, Beloit

 

2nd Prize: $450 Bundle Tipton Sausage and Select Meats         Roger Thull

Donated by:  TREB Construction -Tipton; Guaranty State Bank, Tipton Service Center

 

3rd Prize:  $300 VISA Gift Certificate            Jerry Hoppe

Donated by:  Ellenz of Tipton, Great Plains Mfg. - Tipton,
 

4th Prize:  Family Portrait Session       Brad Wallace Family

Donated by: Images by Lisa - Paradise/Russell

Tech Drawing Winners

1st Prize: Oculus VR Gaming Headset   Jeremie Adams

Donated by:  Vanessa Tonne

2nd Prize:  Apple Ipad 10.2" ~ 32gb        Francis Ohnsat

3rd Prize: Apple Ipad 10.2" ~ 32gb           Ridge Arnoldy

4th Prize:  Apple Airpods (2nd gen with charging case)  Rodney and Sandy Hake

5th Prize:  Wilson Telephone Tech Basket   Wilma Becker

Donated by: Wilson Telephone 

Ipads and airpods donated by:   

Schwerdfager Masonry, LLC
In memory of Edwin Streit, 

Oak Creek Building and Design,

Jessica and Sean Krier 

Thank you everyone who purchased tickets and supported us in any way!

We appreciate all your support!  We would not be able to do this without you!

 

2020 Tipton Alumni and Friends

Tipton, KS